skip to main content

Used our revolutionary scientific programming method ( patent pending) developed here in Foggy Hollow - threw the dice - they came up 10, played track 10 on every CD this week.

Program number: 200946, Originally broadcast in Sydney on 13/November/2009

Artist Cut/Song Title Album Label
Jerry Butler and John Wade Be Glad Haulin' Grass Blue Circle Records
Donna Ulisse I Lied Walk This Mountain Down Hadley Music Group
Kristin Scott Benson The Gospel Way Second Season Pinecastle
Bryan Sutton Gonna Lay Down My Old Guitar Almost Live Sugar Hill
Aaron Parrett & Ivan Rosenberg Texas Stumbo Lost Wages Independent
Herschel Sizemore Alberta Clipper B-Natural Amandolena Records
Here Today Lonesome River Here Today Independent
Patrick McAvinue No Longer a Sweetheart Rutland's Reel Patuxent Music
Steep Canyon Rangers Shades of Gray Deep In The Shade Rebel Records
Joe Isaacs Man on the Mule The Joe Isaacs Family Reunion Blue Circle Records
Brandon Rickman I Take the Backroads Young Man, Old Soul Rural Rhythm
Rhonda Vincent Keep Your Feet On The Ground Back Home Again Rounder
Adam Steffey Please Don't Tell Me How the Story Ends One More For The Road Sugar Hill
Monroe Crossing Potter's Field Heart Ache & Stone Monroe Crossing
Ricky Skaggs Calloway Songs my Dad Loved Skaggs Family Records
Grass Cats All of Tennessee A Good Way To Get The Blues Independent
Phil Rosenthal Wildwood Flower A Treasury of Bluegrass & Country Songs American Melody
Heather Berry Local Flowers To A Dove Blue Circle Records
The Spinney Brothers I'll Still Write Your Name in the Sand When The Golden Leaves Begin to Fall Independent
Claire Lynch Widow's Weeds Whatcha Gonna Do Rounder
Chris Jones & The Night Drivers Draw for 5 Cloud of Dust Gsm Records
Ryan Holladay New Kid In Town New Kid in Town Skaggs Family Records
Eva Cassidy It Doesn't Matter Anymore Imagine Hot Records
Clay Hess Just To Hear You Say Red Haired Boy Lavenir Records
Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out Big City Blues Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme Out Rural Rhythm
Ben Winship and David Thompson Lost River Fishing Music II Independent
Mike Jackson Man Enough When We Goin' Back Red Oak Records
Hunter Berry I'm Waiting to Hear You Call Me Darlin' Wow Baby Upper Management Music
Missy Werner Morning Train Drifting And Dreaming Independent
Lee Watson Take the Pain Northern Track Independent
Gold Heart Sister My Sisters and Me Rural Rhythm
Blue & Lonesome Goodbye Old Pal Some Old Day Independent
Grasstowne Somebody's Gonna Let You Down The Other Side Of Towne Pinecastle
Lou Reid & Carolina Mama My Own Set Of Rules Rural Rhythm
Kreni Ty Jsi a Ja Jsem Lucky Man Independent
Buddy Merriam Spirit of Rosine Back Roads Mandolin Lily Pad Records
Dale Ann Bradley 50 Miles of Elbow Room Don't Turn Your Back Compass Records
The Lynn Morris Band Move It On Over Shape Of A Tear Rounder
Audie Blaylock & Redline Roll on Blues Audie Blaylock & Redline Rural Rhythm
Amanda & Scott Anderson Wayfaring Strangers Another Day Mato Music
Ralph Stanley With Whiskey and Wine Can't You Hear The Mountains Calling Rounder
Patuxent Partners Room Over Mine Seven Or Eleven Patuxent Music
Dailey & Vincent O to Be Like Thee Singing From The Heart Rounder
Darin Aldridge and Brooke Justice Lord I Want to Go to Heaven I'll Go With You Pinecastle
Kathy Kallick Band Just One Time Warmer Kind of Blue Copper Creek
Billy Boone Smith Tears on My Tracks Live From The Moose Lodge Muddy Sunshine